Buxoro davlat universiteti rasmiy web sayti - Home
Welcome to Buxoro davlat universiteti rasmiy web sayti   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to Buxoro davlat universiteti rasmiy web sayti Powered By GSpeech
Dear Abdukobil Abdunabiyevich!
Let me thank you for participating in the Russian-Uzbek Educational Forum "New Personnel - for the New Economy", which was held in Tashkent on October 18, 2018.
The significance of the development of Russian-Uzbek scientific and educational cooperation was confirmed by the high level of the event and the presence of Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan A.A. Abdukhakimov, Head of the Office of the President of the Russian Federation on Interregional and Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries V.A. Chernov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Advisor to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan A.A. Abduvakhitov, Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, M.M. Kotyukov, Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan I.U. Madzhidova in Forum.
On September 11-15, 2018 the rector of Bukhara State University returned from the business trip from the city of Weimar in Germany.
On September 11, there was a meeting with Professor M.Ludwig, the Head of the Construction Materials Research Institute named after Finger and H.B. Fisher, the secretary of the international IBAUSIL confererence.
Open tournament "Koroleva Vesna"by fine gymnastics
From 5 to 6 May, 2018 in Moscow was held the open tournament on rhythmic gymnastics "Koroleva Vesna". Among the participants of Bukhara city, Hudoyarova Jasmina, born in 2008, Rajabova Fotimabegim, born in 2010, took the 2nd place.
In addition, gymnasts have won the prize in the nomination of the best princess and junior princess. The master of  gymnast girls, Alieva Gulnoza, who won the titles, were awarded medals and honorary medals too.
Job fair “Career Day-2018”
On May 8, 2018, at Bukhara State University, employers of the 2017-2018 academic year graduates and with the participation of graduates of Bukhara region's higher educational institutions (Bukhara State University, Bukhara Engineering Technological Institute, Bukhara branch of Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers, Bukhara State Medical Institute in "Career Day-2018" job fair.
Destination: Bukhara Region Khokimiyat Building
Transport: Bus 6,76,33,75,86,88, Olmos cafe station, 72,25,37,11 bus station "University dormitory".