Welcome to Buxoro davlat universiteti rasmiy web-sayti   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to Buxoro davlat universiteti rasmiy web-sayti Powered By GSpeech
He also proposed to establish cooperation in the field of science and technology, as well as the exchange of students, researchers and students. The first vice-rector of Moscow State University Victor Pavlovich Dronov presented the activities of the university. Deputy Head of the International Cooperation Department of the MPDU Morozova Olga Alexandrovna noted that today the university is working on concluding cooperation agreements with more than 150 scientific and educational institutions around the world, as well as successful studies within the Erasmus + projects. As a result of the meetings, a "road map" was established between the University of Bukhara and the State University of Bukhara.  Depending on the needs of the university, MPU helps identify candidates for teachers who can be sent to the university. MPDU supported the creation of scientific and methodological cooperation in pedagogy, chemistry, biology, philology and the topic of joint research.On May 23, a meeting with representatives of the Moscow State University was held. M.Lomonosov. During the meeting, the Vice-Rector for International Cooperation of the Moscow State University Yuri Alexandrovich informed the delegation about the University's activities. Moscow State University is one of the leading universities in Russia and the world, occupying a prestigious place among 200 higher educational institutions of the world of various.
Tutberidze Irina Davydovna, deputy head of the University's international relations department, said that they are interested in expanding cooperation with the Bukhara State University and other universities in Uzbekistan, focusing on international cooperation. As a result of the meeting, a Memorandum of Understanding was signed between the Moscow State University and the Bukhara State University.
On May 24, a meeting with representatives of the Kazan Federal University and Kazan State Architectural and Construction University was held. Rector of the Kazan State University of Architecture and Construction Rashid Nizomov got acquainted with the history and current activities of the university. Upon completion of the meeting, Kazan State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering and Bukhara State University signed an agreement on cooperation. The Environmental Engineering Faculty and the Faculty of Natural Sciences of the Academy of Ecology jointly with the Department of Ecology invite prominent scientists in the field of ecology to conduct scientific seminars, theoretical and theoretical conferences, master classes, exchange of students, teachers and academic personnel, retraining and retraining, and participation.The delegation returned to Uzbekistan on May 27, 2018.